You are not logged in | Member Login

this is the expanded nav content

Executive Committee:

Ken Dewey
April 2017
Marshall Wishnack
April 2017
Brooke Weisleder
April 2017
Bob Schmetterer
April 2017
Gary ListApril 2017


Architectural Review Committee:

Mike Foster, Chairman
April 2019
Janie SimsApril 2017
Teresa Fernandez
April 2019
Ned Ferrarone
April 2019
Wilson Langworthy
April 2017
Thomas Grote
April 2018
James Anderton
April 2018
Jeff OeltjenStaff
Lesli WojteckiStaff

Finance & Audit Committee:

Gary List, Chairman
April 2017
Mike FosterApril 2019
Tom SnyderApril 2017
Steve KaplanApril 2017
Jim AndertonApril 2018
Barney BarnhillApril 2018
Gary ListApril 2019
Richard KentApril 2019
Liz MarquardtStaff
Kaska ConnollyStaff
Ken Dewey, Ex OfficioApril 2017


Public Safety Committee:

Brooke Weisleder, Chairman
April 2018
Marcia Martell
April 2017
Jay Holmes
April 2017
Stuart NewmanApril 2018
Nanette ElenbaasApril 2019
Harold BrewerApril 2019 
Ken Dewey, Ex OfficioApril 2017
Tim JamesStaff
Island DillonStaff
Sonny VasquezStaff


Membership Committee:

Bill Wilson, Chairman
April 2017
Carolyn Chaney, Alternate
April 2018
Kelly AtwillStaff


Legal & Bylaws Committee:

Sue Mahaffey, Chairman
April 2018 
David RitzStaff


Communications Committee:

Terry Baxter, Chairman
April 2018
Debbie Dewey
April 2017
Sue MahaffeyApril 2018
Stevie Wishnack
April 2018
Carolyn Chaney
April 2017
Ken Dewey, Ex Officio

Rachel ConleyStaff


Appeal Committee:

Joanne WillsApril 2017
Tony Medaglia
April 2017
Bob SchwartzApril 2017
David RitzStaff


Nominating Committee:

Ken Dewey
April 2017  
Marshall Wishnack
April 2017
Don McClure
April 2017
Dorothy Stalnaker
April 2017
Jim Meenan April 2017
David RitzStaff


ORC/ORCA Tech Committee

William Wilson, ChairmanApril 2019
Bob SchmettererApril 2017
Don McClure
Don Waite
Ken DeweyApril 2017
Larry BradyApril 2017
Rich BeyerApril 2018
Barney BarnhillApril 2019
Marshall WishnackApril 2019
Michael FosterApril 2019
Michael LeemhuisStaff
Tim JamesStaff
David RitzStaff
Ford FranklinStaff
Kenyon LangfordStaff
Owen JonesStaff
Rachel ConleyStaff
Bill HenneberryStaff


Dog Park Committee:

Lin Brown, Co-Chair
April 2018
Stacy Schmetterer, Co-Chair
April 2018
Sarina Kinney
April 2017
Frank Patterson
April 2019 
Suzanne Stout
April 2019
Greg Lunsford
Staff
Mae Wasson
Staff


Design Committee:

Nanette Elenbaas, Chairman April 2019
Mike Foster
April 2019
Teresa HolmesApril 2019
David RitzStaff
Sherri HarrisStaff
Bob Gunkel
Staff
Shelly Saunders
Staff
Jeff OeltjenStaff
Lesli WojteckiStaff
Samantha OchoaStaff